Board & Chairs

Jump to Committee Chairs table.

Board Members

Click name to send email.

President Chris Flynn
Executive Vice President Jen Wiener
Secretary Kate Karagueuzian Gibbons
Treasurer Kaumudi Bhawe
Auditor Jianglin (Jeff) Zhou
Corresponding Secretary Alli Wong
Historian Kristy Saket
VP Fundraising Robyn Reiss
VP Communications Krista Johnston
VP Membership and Outreach OPEN
VP Programs and Volunteer Services Mridula Charlu
Parliamentarian Janet Owen
Principal Danae Reynolds
Teacher Representative OPEN

Jump to Board Members table.

Committee Chairs

Click name to send email.

 

Advocacy OPEN
Ambassadors Program Janet Owen
Ambassadors, Grade-Level Kindergarten:
Jen Wiener
Mei­Yu Crider

First Grade:
Abby Domine
Stephanie Verbeek

Second Grade:
Federica Ruppert
Sara Sperling

Third Grade:
Alli Wong
Bruce Woodley

Fourth Grade:
Ann Holum
Janet Owen

Fifth Grade:
Maria Derrick
Kate Healy

Ambassadors, Language French: Blandine Merino
German: Berit Schulz
Hebrew: Sarah Kaye
Hindi: Kaumudi Bhawe
Italian: Federica Ruppert
Japanese: Hiromi Ogawa
Korean: Sinae Chun
Mandarin: Cynthia Tham
Portuguese: Marina Campos Quinlan
Spanish: Devony Taylor
Scandanavia: Margrethe Vassbotn
Vietnamese: Hanh Nguyen
Back to School Night (Kinder) Karen Gregory
James Gregory
Back to School Night
(Grades 1-5)
Frederica Ruppert
Back to School Supplies Alli Wong
Susy Kim
Shannen Jung
Badminton Family Day Alli Wong
Bicycle Safety/3rd Grade
Bike Rodeo
Shih-Hsin
Richard Yuan
Bingo Night Lynn Fisher
Hiromi Ogawa
Delney Walker
Book Exchange Maria Derrick
Book Fair
(Fall -Scholastic)
Kate Karagueuzian Gibbons
Maria Derrick
Book Fair
(Spring – Bananaseed)
Julia Jacobsen
Emilee Palmer
Box Tops Katie Cicero
Carmeletter Editor/
Layout Designer
Mike Pagan
Carmeletter Distribution OPEN
Coffees with the Principal Rashmi Hunt
Diwali Celebration Soundhari Balaguru
Dragon Challenge OPEN
eScrip/Amazon School Rewards
Coordinator
OPEN
Family Engineering Day Robyn Reiss
Family Restaurant Night Liz Heilman
Fifth Grade End of Year Party Medha Nanal
Kate Healy
Susy Kim
Fifth Grade Refreshments Kathryn Lamis
Janet Owen
Fifth Grade Yearbook
Reflections
Melanie Gurunathan
Susy Kim
First Day Coffee Stephanie Verbeek
Game Closet OPEN
Green Team Liaison Alison Chao
Health and Nutrition OPEN
Holiday Giving Melanie Gurunathan
Ice Cream Social for
New Families
Abby Domine
Ice Skating Party Alli Wong
Shannen Jung
International Welcome Dinner Sarah Cornwell
Kinder Coffee Shruti Murthy
Venkat Karnam
Kinder Playdates Jen Wiener
Lego Night Jen Wiener
Lunar New Year Celebration Maggie Huang
Math Lab/ EveryDayMath Suppport Maria Derrick
Pancake Breakfast Greta Tan
Edith Zakai
Parent Education Hanh Nguyen
PiE Sarah Cornwell
Trevor Cornwell
Susy Kim
Robyn Reiss
Yan Sun
Project Cornerstone Ann Holum
PTA Council Rosanna Jackson
OPEN
Pumpkin Carving Lynn Fisher
Lorna Thornton
Reading Garden Katie Cicero
Room Parent Coordinator Janet Owen
School & Traffic Safety TSR Taryn Irulegui
See’s Candies Fundraiser Tzielan Lee
Site Council Alison Chao
Iris Fung
Liz Gardner
Kavitha Ramchandran
Robyn Reiss
Special Ed Liaisons and Inclusive Schools Week Allison Chao
Hanh Nguyen
Spirit Shop Chantal Lacau
Bo Kuen (Wanda) Yee
Sponsor-A-Book Kate Karagueuzian Gibbons
Stories Under the Stars Cynthia Tham
Student Directory Compilation Marsha Quita
Teacher Appreciation Janet Owen
Teacher/Staff Welcome Lunch Rachel Cooley
Theresa McCann-Packer
Ten Mile Club Liz Ellis
Zoe Mount
Visiting Author Eimear McKeith
Webmaster Rosanna Jackson

Jump to Board Members table.
Jump to Committee Chairs table.

To volunteer for an OPEN position, please contact Mridula Charlu.

Breaks and hyphens added in the first column make the second column wider for better phone presentation.